Credits

Dinosaurs in the Wild® is produced by Dinosaurs in the Wild UK Ltd, part of Immersive Escapes Ltd.

Creative Team

  • Creative Team

    Producer Jill Bryant
    Producer Bob Deere
    Creative Director Tim Haines
    Set Designers Freeman Ryan Design 
    Live Action Director Scott Faris
    Assoc. Live Action Director Cameron Wenn
    Media Production Impossible Pictures
    Computer Generated Imagery Milk VFX
    Animatronics and models Crawley Creatures
    Sound Design Scott Willsallen and Bobby Aitken
    Lighting Design Adam Bassett, Woodroffe Bassett Design
    Scientific Consultant Darren Naish
    Live Action Script Joseph Lidster

Touring Team London

  • Touring Team London

    General Manager Fiona Pearce
    Event Manager Trish McClenaghan
    Associate Live Action Director Cameron Wenn
    Company Manager Ashley Newsome-Miller
    Resident Director Hannah Ellis
    Assistant Event Manager Filipe Carvalho
    Senior Stage Manager Elizah Jackson

    Stage Managers

    Ryan Quelch

     

    Hannan Finnegan

    Assistant Stage Manager Aimee Hayes
    ASM/Wardrobe Sarah Robb

    Show Engineers

    Joe Callister

     

    Josh Clague

    Mechanical Engineer Carl Botterman
    Production Assistant Charlotte Hendra
       

Touring Cast London

  • Touring Cast London

    Benny Ainsworth Ieuan Jeffcott
    Silvia Almeida Matt Johnston
    Joanne Amaral Danielle Lambert
    Ffion Angharad Andre Lecointe-Gayle
    Chrissie Antoniadis Benjamin Longthorne
    Mike Archer Sarudzayi Marufu
    Jasmine Arden-Brown Conor Nolan
    Nathan Banks Joseph Patten
    Matthew Barter Benedict Powell
    Tessa Battaiotto Ross Samuel
    Jonathan Le Billon Renana Schuppan
    Catherine Blindell Luke Seddon
    Daryl Chatterton Gavin Shankland
    Teddy Corbett Kit Smith
    Jack Darell Matthew Springett
    Theadora Davies Isabel Sutton
    Felicity Elder Mitchell Thornton
    Rhys Gadeke Jenefer Trapp
    Laura Garnier Lara De Vos
    Damien Hughes Daniel Waterhouse
       
    Welcome Hosts  
    Heather Gayton  
    Michael Parker  
    Ivana Rakic  
       
    Guides Costume Design  
    Costume Design Jack Galloway
    Costume Supervisor Daisy Woodroffe

Set Design

  • Set Design

    FREEMAN RYAN DESIGN LTD  
    Design Director Stephen Ryan
    Project Designer Georgie Hawke
    Project Co-ordinator Georgie Dew
    Design Manager Sharne Fielder
    Design Assistant Cassandra Cameron
    Virtual Assets Designer Dominic Bartolo
       
    Dressing, Graphic and Interactive Production   
    FRD UK Ltd  
    Managing Director Cath Glynn
    Design Manager Georgie Hawke
    Graphic Designers Katy Hamshere
      Eve Bartolo
    Props Production DB Props
    Props/Dressing Richard McOwen
      Lauren Pratt
      James Day
      Mark Saunders
    Media Producer Gary Warner
    App Developer David Towey
    Graphic Production BAF

Set Construction

  • Set Construction

    SCENA LTD   
    Director Paul Norman
    Project Manager Glen Riemer
    Lead Co-ordination Draftsman David Harris
    Head of Engineering Bob Jordan
    Installation Managers Richard Craddock
      Ewan Drummond
    Lead Engineering Draftsman Mark Hargreaves
    Engineering Draftsmen Roger Hardwick
      Les Smithers
    Setwork Draftsmen & CNC Programming Gavin Mellor
      Ashik Gurung
    Setwork Draftsmen Chris Sellars
      John O’Mahony
    Engineering Manager Gavin Duffy
    Setwork Engineer Carl Botterman
    Setwork Foremen Dominic Isnardi
      Dave Kinsella
       
    AVW Controls Ltd (working with Scena)  
    Mechanical Controls Anton Woodward
       
    DCA Systems Ltd (working with Scena)  
    Hydraulic Systems Allan Lee

MEDIA PRODUCTION

  • MEDIA PRODUCTION

    IMPOSSIBLE PICTURES LTD  
    Creative Director Tim Haines
    Head of Production Sheryl Trinh
    Media Producer David Moss
       
    Music  
    Arranged by Ben Bartlett  
       
    CGI Production  
    Milk Visual Effects Ltd  
    VFX Supervisor Jean-Claude Deguara
    VFX Executive Producer Will Cohen
    VFX Producer Natalie Reid
       
    Safety Video Animation  
    Breakfast of Champions  
    Director James Murphy
    Producer Rainy Dias
       
    Virtual Reality  
    Imrge Ltd  
    VR Producer Phil Harper
    VR Supervisor (Milk VFX) Sylvan Dieckmann
    Unity Programmers Yasha Jain
      Ashish Dubey
       
    Oregon Shoot  
    Senior Producer Dermot Caulfield
    Production Manager Hazel Graham
    Stereographer Gareth Daley
    Stereo Technician Claudio Napoli
    Camera Operator James Goldman
    1st Assistant Camera Phil Smith
    VFX Supervisor Jean Claude Deguara
    VFX Assistant David Jones
    Tracking Supervisor Joe Arnold
    DIT Sean Rawls
    Location Manager Jake Lowden
    Runners Erik Wallin
      Daniel Maughiman
    Medic Adam Mack
    Driver Brian Hug
    Drone Operator Dmitry Molla
    Location Owner Craig Woodward
    Production Legal Services Tom Ferns
    Production Insurance Media Insurance Brokers
       
    Oregon Shoot Cast  
    Mum Crista Woodward
    Dad Scott Woodward
    Son Holt Woodward
    Daughter Kenna Woodward
    Senior Female Tia Ontko
    Senior Male John Ontko
    Hazmat A Cade Woodward
    Hazmat B Noah Woodward
       
    Mockumentary Shoot  
    Director Justin Bachelor
    Steadicam Operator James Poole
    Make Up Artist Jade Soar
    Make Up Assistant Amber Trinh
    1st Camera Assistant Dagmara Kodlubanski
    Runner Nai Sukanant
    Runner/BTS Camera Linus Rickett
    Catering Deborah Harvey
    Medic Juan Pablo Di Domenico
    Driver Jake Hutton
       
    Mockumentary Cast  
    Dame Janet Topler Hilary Drake
    Prof. James Buck Philip Bretherton
    Chrononaut Jed Shardlow
    Lead Engineer Lennie Blasse
    Scientists/Engineers Ben Perl
      Clive Cohen
      Derek Webber
      Andrey Mishin
      Isabella Bange
      Alexandra MacLean
    Hazmat A Jake Hutton
    Hazmat B Liam Hutton
       
    Mockumnetary Post Production  
    Voiceover Artists Louise Gookey
      Piers Gibbon
    Online Editor Sven Brooks
    Dubbing Mixer James Trusson
    DPX Transcoding Tom Balkwill
    Storyboard Artist Giles Asbury

CGI Team

  • CGI Team

    MILK VISUAL EFFECTS LTD  
    VFX Supervisor Jean-Claude Deguara
    VFX Exec Producer Will Cohen
    VFX Producer Natalie Reid
    CG Supervisor Darren Byford
    2D Supervisor Matias Derkacz
    Animation Supervisor Chris Hutchison
    FX Supervisor Dan Warder
    Modelling Supervisor Sam Lucas
    Rigging Supervisor Neil Roche
    VR Supervisor Sylvan Dieckmann
    VFX Production Assistant Charlotte Harris
    Head of Systems Dave Goodbourn
    Head of Pipeline Benoit Leveau
    Pipeline Developer Alexandre Pavot
    Senior VFX Editor Collette Nunes
    VFX Editor John Cooper
    Assistant VFX Editors Jessica Atkinson
      Joseph Green
      Andrea Pirisi
    Concept Artist Grant Bonser
    Illustrator Damir Martin
    On Set Technical Director David Jones
    On Set & Tracking Lead Joe Arnold
    Lead Modeller Jason Brown
    Modeller Joao Pires
    Junior Modeller/Runner Charlie Goddard
    Texture Artists Nastasia Bois
      Tomas Gallardo
      Zakaria Boumediane
    Rigging Artist Will Pryor
    Groom Artist Matt Bell
    Senior Animators Joe Tarrant
      Rachel Ward
      James Hickey
      Aziz Kocanagullari
      Yannick Gillain
      Magali Barbe
      Anton Blake
      Carmelo Leggiaro
    Animators Amelie Talarmain
      Christian Brown
      James Berkley
      Charly Laurent
      Rimelle Khayat
      Chris Bacon
      Daniel Crook
      Alex Marmo
    Junior Animator/Runner Ceylan Hassan
    FX TD Nick Webber
      Luis Cancio
      Rod McFall
      Janis Cudars
      Davide Mella
      Dominic Carus
      Daniel Fernandez
    Lighting TD Connor Patterson
      Adrian Williams
      Dom Alderson
      Iain Pillinger
    LookDev/ Lighting TD Simon Renaud
    Compositor Lead Alvaro Cajal
    Senior Compositors Jorge Oliva
      Henning Glabbart
    Compositors Matt McDougal
      Sara Bennett
      Ruxandra Cristoiu
      Kathrin Schoeftenhuber
      Philip Wray
      Kat Sykes
      Jordanne Richards
    Digital Matte Painters Tamsie Thomas
      Anthony Wonsoff
      Katherine Ross
      Doug Winder
    Systems Administrators Keith Barton
      Kevin Baguley
    Tracking Paul Connaughton
      Amy Felce
      Daniel Stenhouse
      Matthew D’angibau
    Prep Artists Vicki Juhasz
      Carlos Florez
      Peter Phillips
    VFX Head of Finance Sharleen Kelly
    VFX Accountant Marcus Bayley
    VFX Accounts Assistant Michael Harkins
    HR Çiğdem Worthington
    Runner Jasmine Lewis Gray
    PR Jenny Burbage

Safety Video Animation Team

  • Safety Video Animation Team

    BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS  
    Director James Murphy
    Producer Rainy Dias
    Production Manager Miles Paulley
    Production Designer Theresa Hilsden
    Character Designer Juan Molinet
    Character Animator Abhishek Kasegaonkar
    Compositor & Editor Justin Lowings
    Animator Ketan Kulkarni
    Designer & Animator Julia Olsson
    Sound Designer Aaron May

ANIMATRONICS AND MODELS

  • ANIMATRONICS AND MODELS

    CRAWLEY CREATURES LTD  
    Directors Jez Gibson-Harris
      Jayne Gibson-Harris
    Administrator Sally Haslam
    Key Animatronic Designer Mike Franklin
    Electronics & Software Designer Craig Whiffin
    Animatronic Designers Jamie Jackson-Moore
      Adam Keenan
      Tamzine Hanks
    Physical Effects Designer Colin Tilley
    Chief Sculptor Reza Karim
    Sculptor Davide Losi
    Lead Sculptor Steve McClure
    Sculptor David Darby
    Painters Lindsay Harris
      Simon Hague
      Lucy Robinson
    Fabricators Gayle Cooper
      Rachel Gannon
    Trainee Rita Torrão
    Lead Mould Maker Noel Kellett
    Mould Makers Daniel-Lee Stratford
      Kevin Walker
      Robert Harrison
    Trainee Alexandra Vlcek
    Z Brush Design Brooke Dibble
      Mathew Holmes
    Engineer Sam Nicholson

TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT

  • TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT

     

    LIVE GALLERY MEDIA EVENTS LTD  
    Technical Director Nick Levitt
    Technical Manager, Construction Jon Bray
    Production Accountancy Cameron Farzad
      Tina McQuoid
    Production Co-ordinators Louise Rouse
      Abi Allen

    Production Logistics Managers

    Daniel Flash Bennett

     

    Marcus Brown
    Set Carpenter Stuart Crew
       
    Power Logistics Ltd  
    CEO Pete Wills
    Project Manager Ami Cowee
    Chief Electrician Will Roberts
    Electrician Kevin Leech
    Crew Support Julian Bachs
       
    Event Health and Safety  
    J-EMSS Ltd  
    Julian Bentley  
    Brian Abbs  
       
    Transport  
    Fly By Nite Ltd  
    Sales Manager Dave Hulme
       
    London Site Management and Logistics  
    Director of Site Logistics Nick Fisher, The Parallax 
    Ass. Site Manager Nathan Mcvaddy
       
    Venue Building  
    Neptunus Structures  
    Project Director Ben Keast
       
    Groundworks  
    Quaystone Facilities Management Peter Hempenstall
    Thames Surfacing Barrie Farquhar
       
    Power Management  
    Buffalo Power Services Ltd Tom Davidson
       
    Water Management  
    Water Mills Ltd Adrian Mills
       
    Heating and Ventilation Management  
    Watkins Hire Ltd Steve Platt
       
    Office Accommodation  
    Wernick Events Paul Fuller
       
    Sanitation Management  
    Portable Toilets Ltd Ben Cruise
       
    Temporary Road and Path Surfaces  
    EPS Event Ltd Nick Hibbert
       
    Temporary Fences  
    Entertee Ltd Paul Johnson
       
    Floor Coverings  
    J. Jones Flooring Contractors Bradley Jones
       
    Catering  
    Eat to the Beat  Mary Shelley Smith
       
    Local Crew  
    Stage Miracles Ltd  
       

VENUE MANAGEMENT

  • VENUE MANAGEMENT

    Venue Manager  Emma Beszant
    Assistant Venue Manager  Kate Snoddy
       
    Security  
    The SES Group  
       
    Medics  
    Location Medical Services Ltd  
       
    Cleaning  
    Swift Office Cleaning Services Ltd  
       
    Waste Management  
    First Mile Ltd  

LIGHTING DESIGN

  • LIGHTING DESIGN

    WOODROFFE BASSETT DESIGN  
    Lighting Designer Adam Bassett
    Associate Lighting Designer/Project Manager John Coman
       
    White Light Ltd  
    Project Manager Paul McLean
    Chief Electrician Ioannis Simantiris
       
       

AUDIO DESIGN, SOUND EFFECTS AND AUDIO VISUAL OPERATING SYSTEM

  • AUDIO DESIGN, SOUND EFFECTS AND AUDIO VISUAL OPERATING SYSTEM

    AUDITORIA PTY LTD AND REMARKABLE PROJECTS

     
    Sound Designer, Control Systems Designer Scott Willsallen
    Sound Designer Bobby Aitken
    Control Systems Engineer Luis Miranda
    Sound Designer Fergus O’Hare
       

    Autograph Ltd

     
    Project Engineer and Site Manager Paul PJ Johnson
    Project Engineer Rob Tory

SCREENS AND SERVERS

  • SCREENS AND SERVERS

    MEDIA POWER HOUSE LTD

     
    Senior Project Manager Mike Breen
    Project Manager Callum Phenix
    Show Engineers Joe Callister
      Josh Clague
    Installation Engineers Olive Price
      Sam Hilditch
      Mark Stubbs
    Logistics Manager Liz Cooke

MARKETING AND TICKETING

  • MARKETING AND TICKETING

    MARKETING CONSULTANT Sarah Denyer
       
    Marketing, Advertising and Creative Services  
    AKA  
    Account Director Joe Arditti
    Account Manager Jamie Reece
    Senior Account Executive Laura Norman
       
    Public Relations  
    Fever PR  
    Director Paul Lucas
    Account Director Lydia Turner
    Account Manager Jade Le Pavoux
    Senior Account Executive Joseph Lamb
    Account Assistant Aiden Cheng
       
    Education PR  
    Ed Coms  
    Senior Communications Executive  David Segurola
       
    Social Media  
    Boom Ents, London  
    Dawn Farrow  
    Rowena Peck  
       
    Copywriting  
    Patrick Lodge  
       
    Marketing, Ticketing and Location Management  
    Kilimanjaro Live Ltd  
    Stuart Galbraith (CEO)  
    Lucy Levitt (Business)  
    Zac Fox (Operations)  
    Jeff Chauncey (Marketing)  
    Valentina Camporeale (Ticketing)  
       
    Box Office  
    Box Office Managers  Marina Ibileye Akinfenwa Casorrán 
       Aveen Lennon 

PRODUCTION LEGAL SERVICES

ACCOUNTANTS

CORPORATE FINANCE

  • CORPORATE FINANCE

    INTERIM DITW FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

    James McClean

     

     

    Cocoon Investment Holdings Ltd

     
    Tim Levy  
    Gordon Deas  
    Olivia Emmerton  
    Joanna Neilson  
       
    23 Capital  
    Stephen Duval  
    Nick Gonella  
    Jason Traub  
    Simone Condon  
    Angus McGregor  

MERCHANDISE MANAGEMENT

  • MERCHANDISE MANAGEMENT

    IVS GROUP LTD  
       
    CEO 
  Namita Kapoor
    Project Manager  Karan Kapoor

    Art & Design  Clint Scott, Matthew Jordan 
    Production  Pinal Patel, Leanda Boatswain 
    Tour Manager 
  Stefania Dezzutti
       
       

    Green Screen Photos 

     
    MG Photography  
    Director and Principal Photographer Mark Giles
    Photographer Chris Giles
    Sales Manager Katie Bunston

 

The Producers would also like to thank the following people for their continued support and enthusiasm:

Tim Levy

David Royds

Stephen Duval

Rupert Gavin

Jon Wright

Kathryn James, Ian Taylor and the NEC team who were there at the beginning.

All the team at EventCity, Manchester.

All the team at Knight Dragon, our landlords on Greenwich Peninsula.