Credits

  • Creative Team

    ProducerJill Bryant
    ProducerBob Deere
    Creative DirectorTim Haines
    Set DesignersFreeman Ryan Design 
    Live Action DirectorScott Faris
    Assoc. Live Action DirectorCameron Wenn
    Computer Generated ImageryMilk VFX
    Animatronics and modelsCrawley Creatures
    Sound DesignScott Willsallen and Bobby Aitken
    Lighting DesignAdam Bassett, Woodroffe Bassett Design
    Scientific ConsultantDarren Naish
    Live Action Script Joseph Lidster
    Additional ScriptScott Faris, Tim Haines, Cameron Wenn

  • Touring Team Manchester

    Associate Live Action DirectorCameron Wenn
    Event ManagerTrish McClenaghan
    Company ManagerAshley Newsome-Miller
    Technical ManagerNigel Mousley
    Production Co-ordinatorFilipe Carvalho
    Senior Stage ManagerDuane Harewood
    Stage ManagerSiobhan MacIntyre
    Stage Manager Elizah Jackson
    Assistant Stage ManagerAimee Hayes
    WardrobeEsther Ravenhall
    Mechanical EngineerCarl Botterman
    Scenic SupervisorDave Kinsella
    Show Engineer Joe Callister
    Show Engineer Josh Claguer

  • Touring Cast Manchester

    Joanne AmaralMatt Johnston
    Chrissie AntoniadisVirginia Kerr
    Jasmine Arden-BrownDanielle Lambert
    Nathan BanksBenjamin Longthorne
    Matthew BarterConor Nolan
    Tessa BattaiottoWarick Nolan
    Catherine BlindellAdrian Palmer
    Jon Bolitho-JonesJoseph Patten
    Hannah BrockleyBenedict Powell
    Ben BullRoss Samuel
    Daryl ChattertonLuke Seddon
    Angela CostelloGavin Shankland
    Felicity ElderRichard Thirwall
    Karl GreenwoodJoanne Amaral
    Ieuan Jeffcott 
      
    Welcome Hosts 
    Lara De VosDaniel Waterhouse
      
    Guides Costume Design 
    Jack Galloway 

  • Set Design

    Freeman Ryan Design Ltd 
      
    Design DirectorStephen Ryan
    Project DesignerGeorgie Hawke
    Project Co-ordinatorGeorgie Dew
    Design ManagerSharne Fielder
    Design AssistantCassandra Cameron
    Virtual Assets DesignerDominic Bartolo

  • Dressing, Graphic and Interactive Production

    FRD UK Ltd 
      
    Managing DirectorCath Glynn
    Design ManagerGeorgie Hawke
    Graphic DesignerKaty Hamshere
    Graphic DesignerEve Bartolo
    Chronotex Brand DeveloperDominic Bartolo
    Props ProductionDB Props
    Props/DressingRichard McOwen
    Props/DressingLauren Pratt
    Props/DressingJames Day
    Media ProducerGary Warner
    App DeveloperDavid Towey
    Graphic ProductionBAF

  • Set Construction

    Scena Ltd – Scenic Fabrication Specialists 
      
    DirectorPaul Norman
    Project ManagerGlen Riemer
    Lead Co-ordination DraftsmanDavid Harris
    Head of EngineeringBob Jordan
    Installation ManagerEwan Drummond
    Engineering DraftsmanMark Hargreaves
    Engineering DraftsmanRoger Hardwick
    Engineering DraftsmanLes Smithers
    Setwork Draftsman & CNC ProgrammingGavin Mellor
    Setwork Draftsman & CNC ProgrammingChris Sellars
    Setwork Draftsman John O’Mahony
    Setwork DraftsmanAshik Gurung
    Engineering ForemanGavin Duffy
    Setwork ForemanDominic Isnardi
      
    AVW Controls Ltd working with Scena 
      
    Mechanical ControlsAnton Woodward
      
    DCA Systems Ltd working with Scena 
      
    Hydraulic SystemsAllan Lee

  • MEDIA PRODUCTION

    Impossible Pictures Ltd. 
      
    Creative Director Tim Haines
    Head of Production Sheryl Trinh
    Media Producer David Moss
      
    Oregon Shoot  
    Senior ProducerDermot Caulfield
    Production ManagerHazel Graham
    StereographerGareth Daley
    Stereo TechnicianClaudio Napoli
    Camera OperatorJames Goldman
    1st Assistant CameraPhil Smith
    VFX SupervisorJean Claude Deguara
    VFX AssistantDavid Jones
    Tracking SupervisorJoe Arnold
    DITSean Rawls
    Location ManagerJake Lowden
    Runner Erik Wallin
    Runner Daniel Maughiman
    MedicAdam Mack
    DriverBrian Hug
    Drone OperatorDmitry Molla
    Location OwnerCraig Woodward
      
    Production Legal ServicesTom Ferns
    Production InsuranceMedia Insurance Brokers
      
    Oregon Shoot Cast 
    MumCrista Woodward
    DadScott Woodward
    SonHolt Woodward
    DaughterKenna Woodward
    Senior FemaleTia Ontko
    Senior MaleJohn Ontko
    Hazmat ACade Woodward
    Hazmat BNoah Woodward
      
    Mockumentary Shoot  
    DirectorJustin Bachelor
    Steadicam OperatorJames Poole
    Make Up ArtistJade Soar
    Make Up AssistantAmber Trinh
    1st Camera AssistantDagmara Kodlubanski
    RunnerNai Sukanant
    Runner/BTS CameraLinus Rickett
    CateringDeborah Harvey
    MedicJuan Pablo Di Domenico
    DriverJake Hutton
      
    Mockumentary Shoot Cast 
    Dame Janet ToplerHilary Drake
    Prof. James BuckPhilip Bretherton
    ChrononautJed Shardlow
    Lead EngineerLennie Blasse
    Scientist/EngineerBen Perl
    Scientist/EngineerClive Cohen
    Scientist/EngineerDerek Webber
    Scientist/EngineerAndrey Mishin
    Scientist/EngineerIsabella Bange
    Scientist/EngineerAlexandra MacLean
    Hazmat AJake Hutton
    Hazmat BLiam Hutton
      
    Post Production 
    Voiceover ArtistLouise Gookey
    Voiceover ArtistPiers Gibbon
    Online EditorSven Brooks
    Dubbing MixerJames Trusson
    DPX TranscodingTom Balkwill
    ComposerBen Bartlett 
    Storyboard ArtistGiles Asbury

  • CGI Production

    Milk Visual Effects Ltd. 
      
    VFX SupervisorJean-Claude Deguara
    VFX Exec ProducerWill Cohen
    VFX ProducerNatalie Reid
    CG SupervisorDarren Byford
    2D SupervisorMatias Derkacz
    Animation SupervisorChris Hutchison
    FX SupervisorDan Warder
    Modelling SupervisorSam Lucas
    Rigging SupervisorNeil Roche
    VR SupervisorSylvan Dieckmann
    VFX Production AssistantCharlotte Harris
    Head of SystemsDave Goodbourn
    Head of PipelineBenoit Leveau
    Pipeline DeveloperAlexandre Pavot
    Senior VFX EditorCollette Nunes
    VFX EditorJohn Cooper
    Assistant VFX EditorJessica Atkinson
    Assistant VFX EditorJoseph Green
    Assistant VFX EditorAndrea Pirisi
    Concept ArtistGrant Bonser
    IllustratorDamir Martin
    On Set Technical DirectorDavid Jones
    On Set & Tracking LeadJoe Arnold
    Lead ModellerJason Brown
    ModellerJoao Pires
    Junior Modeller/RunnerCharlie Goddard
    Texture Artist Nastasia Bois
    Texture Artist Tomas Gallardo
    Texture Artist Zakaria Boumediane
    Rigging ArtistWill Pryor
    Groom ArtistMatt Bell
    Senior AnimatorJoe Tarrant
    Senior AnimatorRachel Ward
    Senior AnimatorJames Hickey
    Senior AnimatorAziz Kocanagullari
    Senior AnimatorYannick Gillain
    Senior AnimatorMagali Barbe
    Senior AnimatorAnton Blake
    Senior AnimatorCarmelo Leggiaro
    AnimatorAmelie Talarmain
    AnimatorChristian Brown
    AnimatorJames Berkley
    AnimatorCharly Laurent
    AnimatorRimelle Khayat
    AnimatorChris Bacon
    AnimatorDaniel Crook
    AnimatorAlex Marmo
    Junior Animator/RunnerCeylan Hassan
    FX TDNick Webber
    FX TDLuis Cancio
    FX TDRod McFall
    FX TDJanis Cudars
    FX TDDavide Mella
    FX TDDominic Carus
    FX TDDaniel Fernandez
    Lighting TDConnor Patterson
    Lighting TDAdrian Williams
    Lighting TDDom Alderson
    Lighting TDIain Pillinger
    LookDev/ Lighting TDSimon Renaud
    Compositor Lead Alvaro Cajal
    Senior CompositorJorge Oliva
    Senior CompositorHenning Glabbart
    CompositorMatt McDougal
    CompositorSara Bennett
    CompositorRuxandra Cristoiu
    CompositorKathrin Schoeftenhuber
    CompositorPhilip Wray
    CompositorKat Sykes
    CompositorJordanne Richards
    Digital Matte PainterTamsie Thomas
    Digital Matte PainterAnthony Wonsoff
    Digital Matte PainterKatherine Ross
    Digital Matte PainterDoug Winder
    Systems Administrator Keith Barton
    Systems Administrator Kevin Baguley
    TrackingPaul Connaughton
    TrackingAmy Felce
    TrackingDaniel Stenhouse
    TrackingMatthew D’angibau
    Prep ArtistVicki Juhasz
    Prep ArtistCarlos Florez
    Prep ArtistPeter Phillips
    VFX Head of FinanceSharleen Kelly
    VFX AccountantMarcus Bayley
    VFX Accounts AssistantMichael Harkins
    HRÇiğdem Worthington
    RunnerJasmine Lewis Gray

  • Safety Video Animation

    Breakfast of Champions  
      
    DirectorJames Murphy
    ProducerRainy Dias
    Production ManagerMiles Paulley
    Production DesignerTheresa Hilsden
    Character DesignerJuan Molinet
    Character AnimatorAbhishek Kasegaonkar
    Compositor & EditorJustin Lowings
    AnimatorKetan Kulkarni
    Designer & AnimatorJulia Olsson
    Sound DesignerAaron May

  • Virtual Reality

    Imrge Ltd. 
      
    VR ProducerPhil Harper
    VR Supervisor (Milk VFX)Sylvan Dieckmann
    Unity ProgrammerYasha Jain
    Unity ProgrammerAshish Dubey

  • Music

    Arranged by Ben Bartlett 

  • ANIMATRONICS AND MODELS

    Crawley Creatures Ltd 
      
    DirectorJez Gibson-Harris
    DirectorJayne Gibson-Harris
    AdministratorSally Haslam
    Key Animatronic DesignerMike Franklin
    Electronics & Software DesignerCraig Whiffin
    Lead Animatronic DesignerJamie Jackson-Moore
    Chief SculptorReza Karim
    Lead SculptorSteve McClure
    SculptorDavide Losi
    SculptorDavid Darby
    PainterLindsay Harris
    PainterSimon Hague
    TraineeRita Torrão
    Lead Mould MakerNoel Kellett
    Mould MakerDaniel-Lee Stratford
    Mould MakerKevin Walker
    TraineeAlexandra Vlcek
    Z Brush DesignBrooke Dibble
    Z Brush DesignMathew Holmes
    EngineerSam Nicholson

  • TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT

    Live Gallery Media Events Ltd 
      
    Technical Director Nick Levitt
    Technical Manager, ConstructionJon Bray
    Production Accountant Cameron Farzad
    Production Co-ordinatorAbi Allen
      
    White Light Ltd 
      
    Project ManagerPaul McLean
    Chief Electrician Ioannis Simantiris
      
    Power Logistics Ltd 
      
    CEO Pete Wills
    Project Manager Ami Cowee
    Chief Electrician Will Roberts
    ElectricianKevin Leech
    Crew SupportJulian Bachs
      
    J-EMSS Ltd 
      
    H&S Event ConsultancyJulian Bentley
      
    Fly by Nite Ltd   
      
    Sales ManagerDave Hulme

  • LIGHTING DESIGN

    Woodroffe Bassett Design 
      
    Lighting DesignerAdam Bassett
    Associate Lighting Designer/Project ManagerJohn Coman
    Lighting ProgrammerLeo Woolcock

  • AUDIO DESIGN, SOUND EFFECTS AND AUDIO VISUAL OPERATING SYSTEM

    Auditoria Pty Ltd and Remarkable Projects Ltd 
      
    Sound Designer, Control Systems DesignerScott Willsallen
    Sound DesignerBobby Aitken
    Control Systems EngineerLuis Miranda
    Sound DesignerFergus O’Hare
      
    Autograph Ltd 
      
    Project Engineer and Site ManagerPaul PJ Johnson
    Project EngineerRob Tory

  • SCREENS AND SERVERS

    Media Power House Ltd 
      
    Senior Project ManagerMike Breen
    Project ManagerCallum Phenix
    Show EngineerJoe Callister
    Show EngineerJosh Clague
    Installation EngineerDarren Berry
    Installation EngineerSamuel Hilditch
    Installation EngineerMatt Knapp
    Installation EngineerAdam Snellgrove
    Installation EngineerMark Stubbs
    Logistics ManagerKatie Webb

  • MEDIC SERVICES

    First to Aid You Ltd 
      
    MedicMel Harley
    MedicJulie Pegg
    MedicIan Harley
    MedicPaul Rose
    MedicAmy Wallace
    MedicCallum Moss

  • PUBLIC RELATIONS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

    Fever PR 
      
    DirectorPaul Lucas
    Head of SocialThom James
    Account DirectorLydia Turner
    Account ManagerJessica Achard
    Social Campaign ManagerSophie Westall
    Senior Account ExecutiveJade Le Pavoux
    Account ExecutiveJoe Lamb
    Social Account AssistantSophie Ogunyemi
    Account AssistantAiden Cheng

  • CORPORATE FINANCE

    Cocoon Investment Holdings Limited 
      
    Tim Levy 
    Gordon Deas 
    Olivia Emmerton 
    Joanna Neilson 
      
    XX111 Capital 
      
    Stephen Duval 
    Nick Gonella 
    Jason Traub 
    Simone Condon 

  • MERCHANDISE MANAGEMENT

    IVS Group Ltd 
      
    CEO 
 Namita Kapoor
    Project Manager Karan Kapoor

    Art & Design  Clint Scott, Matthew Jordan 
    Production  Pinal Patel, Leanda Boatswain 
    Tour Manager 
 Stefania Dezzutti
    Accounts TBC
      
    Green Screen Photos by MG Photography 
      
    Director and Principal PhotographerMark Giles
    PhotographerChris Giles
      

  • NEC BIRMINGHAM

    Venue Sales DirectorIan Taylor         
    Account ManagerSonya Cox      
    Senior Event ManagerTammy Elliot-Williams 
    Security Event ManagerPaul Jones      
    Marketing DirectorMartin Clarke                         
    Marketing ManagerAnna Stanley                    
    PR & Communications ManagerJenna Hadley          
    Consumer Sales & Marketing DirectorChris Pile                 
    TTF Client Services ManagerJess Nolan                          
    Amadeus Account ManagerDanny Jenks                           
    Commercial Finance Analyst   Steve Blakemore                          
    Sales & Customer Support DirectorJane Stenson                   
    Customer Support Co-ordinatorJody Brueton                     
    Rigging Co-ordinatorSarah Emerton                   
    Mechanical Mains ManagerGlen Lewis                 
    Contracts Support ManagerSteve Cartmell                       
    Traffic Co-oordinatorPaul Draper               
    Box OfficeThe Ticket Factory                     

  • SPECIAL THANKS

    Rupert Gavin 
    David Royds 
    Jon Wright 
    Richard Reed 
    Angie Somerside 

 

The Producers would also like to thank the following people for their continued support and enthusiasm:

Tim Levy

David Royds

Stephen Duval

Rupert Gavin

Jon Wright

Kathryn James, Ian Taylor and the NEC team who were there at the beginning.

All the team at EventCity who have worked so hard to make this happen.