Credits

Dinosaurs in the Wild® is produced by Dinosaurs in the Wild UK Ltd, part of Immersive Escapes Ltd.

Creative Team

  • Creative Team

    ProducerJill Bryant
    ProducerBob Deere
    Creative DirectorTim Haines
    Set DesignersFreeman Ryan Design 
    Live Action DirectorScott Faris
    Assoc. Live Action DirectorCameron Wenn
    Media ProductionImpossible Pictures
    Computer Generated ImageryMilk VFX
    Animatronics and modelsCrawley Creatures
    Sound DesignScott Willsallen and Bobby Aitken
    Lighting DesignAdam Bassett, Woodroffe Bassett Design
    Scientific ConsultantDarren Naish
    Live Action Script Joseph Lidster

Touring Team London

  • Touring Team London

    General ManagerFiona Pearce
    Event ManagerTrish McClenaghan
    Associate Live Action DirectorCameron Wenn
    Company ManagerAshley Newsome-Miller
    Resident DirectorHannah Ellis
    Assistant Event ManagerFilipe Carvalho
    Senior Stage ManagerElizah Jackson

    Stage Managers

    Ryan Quelch

     

    Hannan Finnegan

    Assistant Stage ManagerAimee Hayes
    ASM/WardrobeSarah Robb

    Show Engineers

    Joe Callister

     

    Josh Clague

    Mechanical EngineerCarl Botterman
    Production AssistantCharlotte Hendra
      

Touring Cast London

  • Touring Cast London

    Benny AinsworthIeuan Jeffcott
    Silvia AlmeidaMatt Johnston
    Joanne AmaralDanielle Lambert
    Ffion AngharadAndre Lecointe-Gayle
    Chrissie AntoniadisBenjamin Longthorne
    Mike ArcherSarudzayi Marufu
    Jasmine Arden-BrownConor Nolan
    Nathan BanksJoseph Patten
    Matthew BarterBenedict Powell
    Tessa BattaiottoRoss Samuel
    Jonathan Le BillonRenana Schuppan
    Catherine BlindellLuke Seddon
    Daryl ChattertonGavin Shankland
    Teddy CorbettKit Smith
    Jack DarellMatthew Springett
    Theadora DaviesIsabel Sutton
    Felicity ElderMitchell Thornton
    Rhys GadekeJenefer Trapp
    Laura GarnierLara De Vos
    Damien HughesDaniel Waterhouse
      
    Welcome Hosts 
    Heather Gayton 
    Michael Parker 
    Ivana Rakic 
      
    Guides Costume Design 
    Costume DesignJack Galloway
    Costume SupervisorDaisy Woodroffe

Set Design

  • Set Design

    FREEMAN RYAN DESIGN LTD 
    Design DirectorStephen Ryan
    Project DesignerGeorgie Hawke
    Project Co-ordinatorGeorgie Dew
    Design ManagerSharne Fielder
    Design AssistantCassandra Cameron
    Virtual Assets DesignerDominic Bartolo
      
    Dressing, Graphic and Interactive Production  
    FRD UK Ltd 
    Managing DirectorCath Glynn
    Design ManagerGeorgie Hawke
    Graphic DesignersKaty Hamshere
     Eve Bartolo
    Props ProductionDB Props
    Props/DressingRichard McOwen
     Lauren Pratt
     James Day
     Mark Saunders
    Media ProducerGary Warner
    App DeveloperDavid Towey
    Graphic ProductionBAF

Set Construction

  • Set Construction

    SCENA LTD  
    DirectorPaul Norman
    Project ManagerGlen Riemer
    Lead Co-ordination DraftsmanDavid Harris
    Head of EngineeringBob Jordan
    Installation ManagersRichard Craddock
     Ewan Drummond
    Lead Engineering DraftsmanMark Hargreaves
    Engineering DraftsmenRoger Hardwick
     Les Smithers
    Setwork Draftsmen & CNC ProgrammingGavin Mellor
     Ashik Gurung
    Setwork Draftsmen Chris Sellars
     John O’Mahony
    Engineering ManagerGavin Duffy
    Setwork EngineerCarl Botterman
    Setwork ForemenDominic Isnardi
     Dave Kinsella
      
    AVW Controls Ltd (working with Scena) 
    Mechanical ControlsAnton Woodward
      
    DCA Systems Ltd (working with Scena) 
    Hydraulic SystemsAllan Lee

MEDIA PRODUCTION

  • MEDIA PRODUCTION

    IMPOSSIBLE PICTURES LTD 
    Creative DirectorTim Haines
    Head of ProductionSheryl Trinh
    Media ProducerDavid Moss
      
    Music 
    Arranged by Ben Bartlett 
      
    CGI Production 
    Milk Visual Effects Ltd 
    VFX SupervisorJean-Claude Deguara
    VFX Executive ProducerWill Cohen
    VFX ProducerNatalie Reid
      
    Safety Video Animation  
    Breakfast of Champions  
    DirectorJames Murphy
    ProducerRainy Dias
      
    Virtual Reality 
    Imrge Ltd 
    VR ProducerPhil Harper
    VR Supervisor (Milk VFX)Sylvan Dieckmann
    Unity ProgrammersYasha Jain
     Ashish Dubey
      
    Oregon Shoot  
    Senior ProducerDermot Caulfield
    Production ManagerHazel Graham
    StereographerGareth Daley
    Stereo TechnicianClaudio Napoli
    Camera OperatorJames Goldman
    1st Assistant CameraPhil Smith
    VFX SupervisorJean Claude Deguara
    VFX AssistantDavid Jones
    Tracking SupervisorJoe Arnold
    DITSean Rawls
    Location ManagerJake Lowden
    RunnersErik Wallin
     Daniel Maughiman
    MedicAdam Mack
    DriverBrian Hug
    Drone OperatorDmitry Molla
    Location OwnerCraig Woodward
    Production Legal ServicesTom Ferns
    Production InsuranceMedia Insurance Brokers
      
    Oregon Shoot Cast 
    MumCrista Woodward
    DadScott Woodward
    SonHolt Woodward
    DaughterKenna Woodward
    Senior FemaleTia Ontko
    Senior MaleJohn Ontko
    Hazmat ACade Woodward
    Hazmat BNoah Woodward
      
    Mockumentary Shoot  
    DirectorJustin Bachelor
    Steadicam OperatorJames Poole
    Make Up ArtistJade Soar
    Make Up AssistantAmber Trinh
    1st Camera AssistantDagmara Kodlubanski
    RunnerNai Sukanant
    Runner/BTS CameraLinus Rickett
    CateringDeborah Harvey
    MedicJuan Pablo Di Domenico
    DriverJake Hutton
      
    Mockumentary Cast 
    Dame Janet ToplerHilary Drake
    Prof. James BuckPhilip Bretherton
    ChrononautJed Shardlow
    Lead EngineerLennie Blasse
    Scientists/EngineersBen Perl
     Clive Cohen
     Derek Webber
     Andrey Mishin
     Isabella Bange
     Alexandra MacLean
    Hazmat AJake Hutton
    Hazmat BLiam Hutton
      
    Mockumnetary Post Production 
    Voiceover ArtistsLouise Gookey
     Piers Gibbon
    Online EditorSven Brooks
    Dubbing MixerJames Trusson
    DPX TranscodingTom Balkwill
    Storyboard ArtistGiles Asbury

CGI Team

  • CGI Team

    MILK VISUAL EFFECTS LTD 
    VFX SupervisorJean-Claude Deguara
    VFX Exec ProducerWill Cohen
    VFX ProducerNatalie Reid
    CG SupervisorDarren Byford
    2D SupervisorMatias Derkacz
    Animation SupervisorChris Hutchison
    FX SupervisorDan Warder
    Modelling SupervisorSam Lucas
    Rigging SupervisorNeil Roche
    VR SupervisorSylvan Dieckmann
    VFX Production AssistantCharlotte Harris
    Head of SystemsDave Goodbourn
    Head of PipelineBenoit Leveau
    Pipeline DeveloperAlexandre Pavot
    Senior VFX EditorCollette Nunes
    VFX EditorJohn Cooper
    Assistant VFX EditorsJessica Atkinson
     Joseph Green
     Andrea Pirisi
    Concept ArtistGrant Bonser
    IllustratorDamir Martin
    On Set Technical DirectorDavid Jones
    On Set & Tracking LeadJoe Arnold
    Lead ModellerJason Brown
    ModellerJoao Pires
    Junior Modeller/RunnerCharlie Goddard
    Texture ArtistsNastasia Bois
     Tomas Gallardo
     Zakaria Boumediane
    Rigging ArtistWill Pryor
    Groom ArtistMatt Bell
    Senior AnimatorsJoe Tarrant
     Rachel Ward
     James Hickey
     Aziz Kocanagullari
     Yannick Gillain
     Magali Barbe
     Anton Blake
     Carmelo Leggiaro
    AnimatorsAmelie Talarmain
     Christian Brown
     James Berkley
     Charly Laurent
     Rimelle Khayat
     Chris Bacon
     Daniel Crook
     Alex Marmo
    Junior Animator/RunnerCeylan Hassan
    FX TDNick Webber
     Luis Cancio
     Rod McFall
     Janis Cudars
     Davide Mella
     Dominic Carus
     Daniel Fernandez
    Lighting TDConnor Patterson
     Adrian Williams
     Dom Alderson
     Iain Pillinger
    LookDev/ Lighting TDSimon Renaud
    Compositor Lead Alvaro Cajal
    Senior CompositorsJorge Oliva
     Henning Glabbart
    CompositorsMatt McDougal
     Sara Bennett
     Ruxandra Cristoiu
     Kathrin Schoeftenhuber
     Philip Wray
     Kat Sykes
     Jordanne Richards
    Digital Matte PaintersTamsie Thomas
     Anthony Wonsoff
     Katherine Ross
     Doug Winder
    Systems AdministratorsKeith Barton
     Kevin Baguley
    TrackingPaul Connaughton
     Amy Felce
     Daniel Stenhouse
     Matthew D’angibau
    Prep ArtistsVicki Juhasz
     Carlos Florez
     Peter Phillips
    VFX Head of FinanceSharleen Kelly
    VFX AccountantMarcus Bayley
    VFX Accounts AssistantMichael Harkins
    HRÇiğdem Worthington
    RunnerJasmine Lewis Gray
    PRJenny Burbage

Safety Video Animation Team

  • Safety Video Animation Team

    BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS 
    DirectorJames Murphy
    ProducerRainy Dias
    Production ManagerMiles Paulley
    Production DesignerTheresa Hilsden
    Character DesignerJuan Molinet
    Character AnimatorAbhishek Kasegaonkar
    Compositor & EditorJustin Lowings
    AnimatorKetan Kulkarni
    Designer & AnimatorJulia Olsson
    Sound DesignerAaron May

ANIMATRONICS AND MODELS

  • ANIMATRONICS AND MODELS

    CRAWLEY CREATURES LTD 
    DirectorsJez Gibson-Harris
     Jayne Gibson-Harris
    AdministratorSally Haslam
    Key Animatronic DesignerMike Franklin
    Electronics & Software DesignerCraig Whiffin
    Animatronic DesignersJamie Jackson-Moore
     Adam Keenan
     Tamzine Hanks
    Physical Effects DesignerColin Tilley
    Chief SculptorReza Karim
    SculptorDavide Losi
    Lead SculptorSteve McClure
    SculptorDavid Darby
    PaintersLindsay Harris
     Simon Hague
     Lucy Robinson
    FabricatorsGayle Cooper
     Rachel Gannon
    TraineeRita Torrão
    Lead Mould MakerNoel Kellett
    Mould MakersDaniel-Lee Stratford
     Kevin Walker
     Robert Harrison
    TraineeAlexandra Vlcek
    Z Brush DesignBrooke Dibble
     Mathew Holmes
    EngineerSam Nicholson

TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT

  • TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT

     

    LIVE GALLERY MEDIA EVENTS LTD 
    Technical Director Nick Levitt
    Technical Manager, ConstructionJon Bray
    Production AccountancyCameron Farzad
     Tina McQuoid
    Production Co-ordinatorsLouise Rouse
     Abi Allen

    Production Logistics Managers

    Daniel Flash Bennett

     

    Marcus Brown
    Set Carpenter Stuart Crew
      
    Power Logistics Ltd 
    CEO Pete Wills
    Project Manager Ami Cowee
    Chief Electrician Will Roberts
    ElectricianKevin Leech
    Crew SupportJulian Bachs
      
    Event Health and Safety 
    J-EMSS Ltd 
    Julian Bentley 
    Brian Abbs 
      
    Transport 
    Fly By Nite Ltd 
    Sales ManagerDave Hulme
      
    London Site Management and Logistics 
    Director of Site LogisticsNick Fisher, The Parallax 
    Ass. Site ManagerNathan Mcvaddy
      
    Venue Building 
    Neptunus Structures  
    Project DirectorBen Keast
      
    Groundworks 
    Quaystone Facilities ManagementPeter Hempenstall
    Thames SurfacingBarrie Farquhar
      
    Power Management 
    Buffalo Power Services LtdTom Davidson
      
    Water Management 
    Water Mills LtdAdrian Mills
      
    Heating and Ventilation Management 
    Watkins Hire LtdSteve Platt
      
    Office Accommodation 
    Wernick EventsPaul Fuller
      
    Sanitation Management 
    Portable Toilets LtdBen Cruise
      
    Temporary Road and Path Surfaces 
    EPS Event LtdNick Hibbert
      
    Temporary Fences 
    Entertee LtdPaul Johnson
      
    Floor Coverings 
    J. Jones Flooring ContractorsBradley Jones
      
    Catering 
    Eat to the Beat Mary Shelley Smith
      
    Local Crew 
    Stage Miracles Ltd 
      

VENUE MANAGEMENT

  • VENUE MANAGEMENT

    Venue Manager Emma Beszant
    Assistant Venue Manager Kate Snoddy
      
    Security 
    The SES Group 
      
    Medics 
    Location Medical Services Ltd 
      
    Cleaning 
    Swift Office Cleaning Services Ltd 
      
    Waste Management 
    First Mile Ltd 

LIGHTING DESIGN

  • LIGHTING DESIGN

    WOODROFFE BASSETT DESIGN 
    Lighting DesignerAdam Bassett
    Associate Lighting Designer/Project ManagerJohn Coman
      
    White Light Ltd  
    Project ManagerPaul McLean
    Chief ElectricianIoannis Simantiris
      
      

AUDIO DESIGN, SOUND EFFECTS AND AUDIO VISUAL OPERATING SYSTEM

  • AUDIO DESIGN, SOUND EFFECTS AND AUDIO VISUAL OPERATING SYSTEM

    AUDITORIA PTY LTD AND REMARKABLE PROJECTS

     
    Sound Designer, Control Systems DesignerScott Willsallen
    Sound DesignerBobby Aitken
    Control Systems EngineerLuis Miranda
    Sound DesignerFergus O’Hare
      

    Autograph Ltd

     
    Project Engineer and Site ManagerPaul PJ Johnson
    Project EngineerRob Tory

SCREENS AND SERVERS

  • SCREENS AND SERVERS

    MEDIA POWER HOUSE LTD

     
    Senior Project ManagerMike Breen
    Project ManagerCallum Phenix
    Show EngineersJoe Callister
     Josh Clague
    Installation EngineersOlive Price
     Sam Hilditch
     Mark Stubbs
    Logistics ManagerLiz Cooke

MARKETING AND TICKETING

  • MARKETING AND TICKETING

    MARKETING CONSULTANTSarah Denyer
      
    Marketing, Advertising and Creative Services  
    AKA 
    Account DirectorJoe Arditti
    Account ManagerJamie Reece
    Senior Account ExecutiveLaura Norman
      
    Public Relations  
    Fever PR 
    DirectorPaul Lucas
    Account DirectorLydia Turner
    Account ManagerJade Le Pavoux
    Senior Account ExecutiveJoseph Lamb
    Account AssistantAiden Cheng
      
    Education PR 
    Ed Coms 
    Senior Communications Executive David Segurola
      
    Social Media 
    Boom Ents, London 
    Dawn Farrow 
    Rowena Peck 
      
    Copywriting 
    Patrick Lodge 
      
    Marketing, Ticketing and Location Management 
    Kilimanjaro Live Ltd 
    Stuart Galbraith (CEO) 
    Lucy Levitt (Business) 
    Zac Fox (Operations) 
    Jeff Chauncey (Marketing) 
    Valentina Camporeale (Ticketing) 
      
    Box Office 
    Box Office Managers Marina Ibileye Akinfenwa Casorrán 
      Aveen Lennon 

PRODUCTION LEGAL SERVICES

ACCOUNTANTS

CORPORATE FINANCE

  • CORPORATE FINANCE

    INTERIM DITW FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

    James McClean

     

     

    Cocoon Investment Holdings Ltd

     
    Tim Levy 
    Gordon Deas 
    Olivia Emmerton 
    Joanna Neilson 
      
    23 Capital 
    Stephen Duval 
    Nick Gonella 
    Jason Traub 
    Simone Condon 
    Angus McGregor 

MERCHANDISE MANAGEMENT

  • MERCHANDISE MANAGEMENT

    IVS GROUP LTD 
      
    CEO 
 Namita Kapoor
    Project Manager Karan Kapoor

    Art & Design  Clint Scott, Matthew Jordan 
    Production  Pinal Patel, Leanda Boatswain 
    Tour Manager 
 Stefania Dezzutti
      
      

    Green Screen Photos 

     
    MG Photography 
    Director and Principal PhotographerMark Giles
    PhotographerChris Giles
    Sales ManagerKatie Bunston

 

The Producers would also like to thank the following people for their continued support and enthusiasm:

Tim Levy

David Royds

Stephen Duval

Rupert Gavin

Jon Wright

Kathryn James, Ian Taylor and the NEC team who were there at the beginning.

All the team at EventCity, Manchester.

All the team at Knight Dragon, our landlords on Greenwich Peninsula.